Recent Recipients

Arlington Chamber of Commerce
Rasheeq Ahmed - Wakefield
Josie Butler - Washington-Lee 

Arlington Community Foundation
Jonathan Castro - Wakefield
Shannon Green - Wakefield
Maria Kutsileva - H-B Woodlawn
Marcia Newman - Wakefield
Timothy Ryan - Wakefield
Jessica Valarezo - H-B Woodlawn
Elvis Yapura-Andrade - H-B Woodlawn 

Arlington Gay and Lesbian Alliance
Anne Budway - H-B Woodlawn
Caitlin O'Connor - Washington-Lee

Arlington Learning in Retirement Institute, Inc.
Huma Raja - Yorktown

Arlington School Library
Casey Deans - Yorktown

Arlington's Future
Abir Haronni - Washington-Lee
Niti Paudyal - Washington-Lee

Barr
Blair Delery - Washington-Lee
Jonathan Mejia - Washington-Lee

Ben Burdetsky Youth-In-Action
Adrianna Gorsky - Washington-Lee
Mason Snider - Yorktown 

Charles M. Munnecke and Elizabeth S. Munnecke
Charlotte Gorman - Yorktown
Natalie Shearin - Washington-Lee 

Civic Federation 911
Rezwan Ahmed - Wakefield
Christina Alcorta - Yorktown
Nichole Bonzano - Westfield
Patrick Butler - Briar Woods
Kaitlyn Dailey - Stone Bridge 

Dolan Family Nursing
Marzan Mitu - Washington-Lee
Keyla Yapura - H-B Woodlawn

Donn and Michael Marston
Samantha Hall - H-B Woodlawn

Dr. Robert G. Smith
Emily Cook - Washington-Lee

Edith Carolyn Burroughs
Jargalmaa Enkhbold - Yorktown

Elizabeth P. and Edmund D. Campbell / Verizon
Emma Banchoff - Washington-Lee

Emerson G. and Dolores G. Reinsch
Julie Du - Yorktown 

Ernest A. and Virginia C. Karl
Alexander Beranek - Washington-Lee
Brendan Craig - Washington-Lee
Liliana Alcantara-Pfaff - Washington-Lee

Frank K. Wilson
Lia Ferro - Washington-Lee 

Gail Nuckols Memorial
Robi Rahman - H-B Woodlawn

Glen Carlyn-Carlin Springs
Cindy Thai - Washington-Lee

Gloria A. Steffan
Aaron Goler - Washington-Lee
Arami McCloskey - Wakefield 

Jerome Evenson
Timothy Jenkins - Washington-Lee

League of Women Voters
Shannon Green - Wakefield
Caitlin O'Connor - Washington-Lee

Lillian Day School Spirit
Christopher Oakley - Yorktown

Macy's
Jesse Ferrell - Washington-Lee

Marjorie D. Buynak Memorial
Lukas Eigler-Harding - Washington-Lee
Katharine Linek - H-B Woodlawn
Emily Mitchell - Yorktown

New Americans
Melissa Vasquez - H-B Woodlawn

Paul Richard Cherney Memorial
Alexandra Norsworthy - Yorktown
Ryan Williams - Yorktown

Ralph Stone/Taylor Pride
Maya Berenholz - Yorktown

Randolph G. Peyton UVA
Ketao Yin - Wakefield

Sue Gillespie Wysor Memorial
Kirby Clark - Washington-Lee

The Honorable William T. Newman
Biru Jones - Washington-Lee

Valerie & Allen Kitchens Family
Kimvely Granados - Wakefield
Mahmudul Shibly - Washington-Lee

Yorktown High School PTA
John MacLaughlin - Yorktown
Katharyn Mountain - Yorktown
Kenny Chunga - Yorktown
Isabelle Orozco - Yorktown
Zaina Zaheer - Yorktown